• 2016 Getaboard Foundation

  • 2015-2016 Windy Ridge K-8 School - Morning Mile Program

  • 2016 Evans High School - Cheerleading Summer Camp

  • 2016 GodSpeed Apopka Running Club

  • 2016 Fast Start Invitational

  • 2016 Olympia High School - Girls Basketball

  • 2016 Pirate Runners Club – Track

THANK YOU TO THE RUNNING AND WALKING COMMUNITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
For your continued support and ongoing participation in our events. A portion of your entry fees help fund these local programs through the Track Shack Youth Foundation. Below are the latest Track Shack Youth Foundation grant recipients:

December 2016

• Midway Elementary School, Sanford, Cross Country Club
• Oak Ridge High School, Orlando, Girls Cross Country & Track
• Fast Start Management, Winter Park, Fast Start Track & Field Invitational
• East Ridge High School, Clermont, Track
• Wilson Elementary School, Sanford, Cross Country
• Celebration High School, Kissimmee, Boys & Girls Track & Field
• Partin Settlement Elementary School, Kissimmee, Running Club
• Keeth Elementary School, Winter Springs, Keeth Cougars Elementary Meet
• Boone High School Athletic Association, Orlando, BHS-Revive The Tribe
• Foundation for Foster Children, Winter Park, Fostering Success
• Choices In Learning Elementary Charter School, Winter Springs, Winter Springs Bear Run
• Olympia High School, Orlando, Girls Basketball
• Southwest Middle School, Orlando, PE Class
• Lake Howell High School Competition Cheer Squad, Winter Park, UCA National Cheerleading Competition
• Community Involvement Targeting Youth, Inc., Orlando, CITY Inc./Endurer Track Team Partnership
• Seminole High School, Sanford, Girls Track and Field
• Dr. Phillips High School, Orlando, Track and Field
• Florida Hospital Foundation, Orlando, Healthy Weight and Wellness Program

September 2016

• Ainsley’s Angels of America, Maitland, Orlando Chapter
• Altamonte Elementary School, Altamonte Springs, Soaring Eagles Cross Country Team
• Bay Meadows Elementary School, Orlando, PE
• Blankner K-8, Orlando, Smile Mile Club
• Brookshire Elementary School, Winter Park, K-2 Swimming Lessons
• Central Florida Gliders, Altamonte Springs, Cross Country
• Colonial High School, Orlando, Cross Country
• Dommerich Elementary School PTA, Maitland, Running Tribe
• Dommerich Elementary School PTA, Maitland, Walk n Roll
• Dover Shores Elementary School, Orlando, Lady Falcons Running Club
• Dr. Phillips High School, Orlando, Cross Country
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Boys Track & Field
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Girls Track & Field
• Freedom Elementary School, Deland, 5k
• Lakeville Elementary School, Apopka, Runners Club
• Lake Nona High School, Orlando, Cross Country Invitational
• Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Maitland, Dolphin Dashers Running Club
• Olympia High School, Orlando, Track & Field
• Orlando Rowing Association, Orlando, ORA
• Oviedo High School, Oviedo, Track & Field/Cross Country
• Palmetto Elementary School, Orlando, Physical Education 
• Pine Hills Youth Sports, Orlando, Fall Season
• Pirate Runners Club, Orlando, Cross Country
• Smith Prep Education Foundation, Longwood, Afterschool Soccer Program
• Sterling Park Elementary School, Casselberry, Screaming Eagles Track Team
• Tavares Middle School, Tavares, Cross Country
• Timber Creek High School, Orlando, Cross Country
• Trinity Preparatory School of Florida, Winter Park, Cross Country/Track 

June 2016

• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Boys Basketball
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Girls Volleyball
• Foundation for Foster Children, Winter Park, Fostering Success
• Dillard Street Elementary School, Winter Garden, What Shoes Can Do
• Quest, Orlando, Camp Thunderbird
• St. Andrew Catholic School, Orlando, Fitness Fun Program
• Grow Central Florida, Maitland, Cross Country
• Lawton Chiles Middle School, Oviedo, Track/Cross Country
• Bear Lake Elementary School, Apopka, Running Club
• Bear Lake Elementary School, Apopka, PE Fitness Challenge
• Monarch Learning Academy, Winter Park, PE
• Pirate Runners Club, Kissimmee, Track
• Lyman Rowing Association, Winter Springs, Fall Season
• Wedgefield School, Orlando, Running Club 

March 2016

• Central Florida Gliders, Altamonte Springs, Track Club
• Easter Seals Florida, Winter Park, Camp Challenge
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Girls Basketball
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Track
• Evans High School, Orlando, Cheerleading Camp
• Evans High School, Orlando, Girls Track
• Foundation for Foster Children, Winter Park, Fostering Success
• Lake Nona High School, Orlando, Cross Country Summer Camp
• MicheLee Puppets, Orlando, Extreme Health Challenge
• OCA Opportunity Community Ability, Orlando, Summer Camp
• Seminole High School, Sanford, Track & Field
• The Gift of Swimming, Winter Garden, Healthy Kids Through Swimming 
• Wekiva High School, Apopka, Girls & Boys Track Teams
• West Orange High School, Winter Garden, Track & Field
• Windy Ridge K-8 School, Orlando, Morning Mile
• Winter Park Day Nursery, Winter Park, Preschool Education Program