• 2016 Getaboard Foundation

  • 2015-2016 Windy Ridge K-8 School - Morning Mile Program

  • 2016 Evans High School - Cheerleading Summer Camp

  • 2016 GodSpeed Apopka Running Club

  • 2016 Fast Start Invitational

  • 2016 Olympia High School - Girls Basketball

  • 2016 Pirate Runners Club – Track

THANK YOU TO THE RUNNING AND WALKING COMMUNITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
For your continued support and ongoing participation in our events. Donations and race proceeds help fund these local programs through the Track Shack Youth Foundation. Below are the latest Track Shack Youth Foundation grant recipients:

December 2017

• Rosemont Elementary, Orlando, Rosemont Runners
• Partin Settlement Elementary School, Kissimmee, PSE Running Club
• Keeth Elementary Running Club, Winter Springs, Keeth Cougars Running Club-District Meet
• Jones High School, Orlando, Wrestling Program
• Wekiva High School, Apopka, Track and Field Program
• Freedom High School, Orlando, Track and Field Program
• Poinciana High School, Kissimmee, Physical Education
• New Dimensions High School, Kissimmee, Track and Field Program
• Dr. Phillips High School, Orlando, Cross Country Season
• Osceola High School, Kissimmee, Water Polo Team
• Olympia High School, Orlando, Track & Field Program
• Parkway Middle School, Kissimmee, Track & Field Program
• Tavares Middle School, Tavares, Running Club - Elementary Patriot Mile Challenge & Race Series
• Orlando Rowing Association, Inc, Orlando, Rowing Program
• Fast Start Management, Winter Park, Fast Start Track and Field Invitational
• Deland Lightning Bolts, Deltona, Deland Lightning Bolts Season
• Lake Brantley Rowing Association, Longwood, Rowing Program
• Lyman Rowing Association, Winter Springs, Spring Season
• BridgeBuilder Community Services Inc, Ocoee, EOTO Greater Orlando
• Power House Athletics Track Inc., Ocoee, Track & Field Program
• Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park, Cross Country and Track teams
• Friends of Children and Families, Orlando, Healthy Bodies, Healthy Minds Program
• Foundation for Foster Children, Inc., Winter Park, Enrichment Program
• Down Syndrome Association of Central Florida, Winter Park, Buddy Up Tennis
• Smile Mile Run, Orlando, Youth Race

September 2017

• Lawton Chiles Middle School, Oviedo, Cross Country and Track
• Milwee Middle School, Longwood, Cross Country & Track and Field
• Innovation Middle School, Orlando, Physical Education program
• Eastbrook Elementary School, Winter Park, Eastbrook Cross Country Club
• Spring Lake Elementary, Ocoee, Spring Lake Elementary Blue Jay Mighty Milers
• Sterling Park Elementary School, Casselberry, Screaming Eagles Track Team
• Sabal Point Elementary, Longwood, Running Club
• Idyllwilde Elementary, Sanford, Running Club
• Wilson Elementary School, Sanford, W3 Meet/WES Cross Country Club
• John W. Evans Elementary School, Oviedo, Evans Running Club
• Dommerich PTA, Running Tribe, Maitland, Dommerich PTA, Running Tribe
• Roosevelt Elementary PTO, Cocoa Beach, Roosevelt Playground Replacement
• Choices in Learning Elementary Charter School, Winter Springs, Bear Run
• Oviedo High School, Oviedo, Cross Country
• Colonial High School, Orlando, Colonial Cross Country
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Boys Track & Field
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Girls Track and Field
• Winter Springs High School, Winter Springs, WSHS SWIM
• Celebration High School, Kissimmee, Girls weightlifting/Track and field
• Olympia High School Wrestling Team, Orlando, Olympia Wrestling Team
• New Dimensions High School, Kissimmee, Boys and Girls Cross Country and Track Team
• College Park Athletic Association dba Orlando Babe Ruth, Orlando, Financial Aid for Youth Athletes
• South Orlando Rowing Association, Orlando, South Orlando Rowing Association
• Central Florida Gliders, Inc., Altamonte Springs, Fall Running Program

June 2017

• Tavares Middle School Cross-Country, Tavares, Brevard Distance Runners Camp
• The Getaboard Foundation, Orlando, Getaboard Skate Outreach
• Lake Nona High School, Orlando, Summer Cross Country Camp/Training
• Elite City Grays Inc, Mount Dora, National Youth Baseball Championships located in New York
• Brookshire Elementary, Winter Park, Swim Lessons for K-2
• Edgewater High School Boys Basketball Team, Orlando, Edgewater Boys Basketball Team
• Apollo Elementary School, Titusville, Walk/Run Club
• Evans High Cheerleaders, Orlando, Cheer Camp
• South Orange Patriots Athletic Association, Orlando, Football & Cheerleading
• Wedgefield K-8 Running Club, Orlando, Wedgefield Running Rockets
• Bear Lake Elementary, Apopka, Running Club
• Wekiva Elementary School, Longwood, Running Program
• Tru' Speed, Deltona, 2017 AAU / District qualifiers & Jr. Olympics
• Windy Ridge K-8 School, Orlando, Morning Mile
• GROW Central Florida, Inc., Maitland, 2017-18 Cross Country Season
• Monarch Learning Academy, Winter Park, Physical Education Program
• Lakemont Elementary School, Winter Park, Stride Track Running Program
• Blankner k-8 school, Orlando, Smile Mile Club
• Woodlands Elementary School, Longwood, Woodlands Runner's Club
• Girls on the Run Orlando, Winter Park, Fall Program 2017
• Lyman Rowing Association, Winter Springs, Fall Rowing Season
• Wicklow Elementary, Sanford, Physical Education
• Lake Sybelia Dolphin Dashers, Maitland, Dolphin Dashers Running Club
• New Hope Lutheran Academy, West Melbourne, Physical Education
• Wesley Christian Academy, Clermont, Physical Education Class
• Dr. Phillips High School Cross Country, Orlando, Cross Country Season

March 2017

• Southwest Middle School, Orlando, ESE Southwest Middle School
• East Orange Thunder Youth Football and Cheerleading, Orlando, Cheer
• Osceola High School Track and Field, Kissimmee, Track and Field
• Colonial High School, Orlando, Track and Field
• Fern Creek Elementary School Foundation, Orlando, Bulldog Splash
• Dare to Soar Track Club, Orlando, Track Club
• Pauls Place Empowerment Center, Orlando, Jr. Apopka Blue Darters Track Club
• Central Florida Gliders, Inc., Altamonte Springs, Track program & 25th Annual Gliders Spring Classic Track Meet
• The Gift of Swimming, Winter Garden, Healthy Kids Through Swimming
• Easter Seals Florida, Winter Park, Camp Challenge
• Life Concepts, Inc. dba Quest, Orlando, Quest's Camp Thunderbird
• Kid's Community College - Orange County Campus, Ocoee, Get Active Program (GAP)
• Winter Park Day Nursery, Inc., Winter Park, Preschool Education Program
• Wyndham Lakes Running Owls, Orlando, WLE Running Owls
• Evolution Speed Track Club, Lake Mary, Evolution Speed Track Meet
• Dr. Phillips High School, Orlando, Track & Field / Cross Country
• Winners Schools Foundation, Inc., Orlando, Pedal Power Program
• UCP of Central Florida, Orlando, Morning Mile
• East Orlando Track Club, Orlando, Track Club
• Narcoossee Elementary School, St Cloud, Morning Mile and Fun Races
• Push Florida Knights, Inc., Daytona Beach, 2016-17 Season
• Longleaf Elementary, Melbourne, Longleaf Running Club
• West Orange High School, Winter Garden, Track and Field