• 2018 Blazing Speed Track Club

  • 2018 Jones High School Wrestling Team

  • 2018 Lake Brantley Middle School Rowing Team

  • 2018 Fast Start Invitational

  • 2018 Partin Settlement Cross Country

  • 2018 Bear Lake Elementary Running Club

  • 2016 Getaboard Foundation

  • 2015-2016 Windy Ridge K-8 School - Morning Mile Program

  • 2016 Evans High School - Cheerleading Summer Camp

  • 2016 GodSpeed Apopka Running Club

  • 2016 Fast Start Invitational

  • 2016 Olympia High School - Girls Basketball

  • 2016 Pirate Runners Club – Track

THANK YOU TO THE RUNNING AND WALKING COMMUNITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
For your continued support and ongoing participation in our events. Donations and race proceeds help fund these local programs through the Track Shack Youth Foundation. Below are the latest Track Shack Youth Foundation grant recipients:

June 2020 

• AMI Kids Space Coast, Inc., Melbourne, Recreational Program     
• Foundation for Foster Children, Inc., Orlando, Enrich Program     
• Heathrow Elementary School, Lake Mary, Runners Club   
• Lawton Chiles Middle School, Oviedo, Cross Country & Track       
• Ocoee High School, Ocoee, Cross Country             
• Port Malabar Elementary School, Palm Bay, Morning Mile             
• Tohopekaliga School, Kissimmee, Fall Cross Country               
• Wesley Christian Academy, Clermont, PE equipment 
• Wilson Elementary, Sanford, Stinger Bees Cross Country Running Club     
• Windy Ridge K-8, Orlando, Morning Mile               
• Winter Springs Elementary, Winter Springs, Running Club

March 2020 

• Bikes for Kids Foundation, Bikes for Kids Award Program for Orange County Public School students
• Central Florida Gliders Track Club, Altamonte Springs, Spring/Summer Track & Field
• Colonial High School Track & Field, Orlando, Track & Field
• Denton Johnson Tennis Corporation 
• Easter Seals Florida, Winter Park, Easter Seals Camp Challenge
• Edgewater Youth Sports Association, Inc., Orlando
• Evans High School Boys & Girls Track & Field, Orlando, 2020 Track Season and Freshman Cheerleading 
• Evolution Speed Track Team, Lake Mary, Evolution Speed's Fun Run 
• Flora Ridge Elementary School, Kissimmee, Flora Ridge Runners
• Girls on the Run Central Florida, Winter Park, Heart and Sole Program
• Idyllwilde Elementary, Sanford, Idyllwilde Running Club
• IMPOWER, Inc.
• Millennium Middle School, Sanford, Millennium Middle Cross Country/Track and Field. 
• Ocoee High School Track & Field, Ocoee. 
• Orange County Outlaws, Orlando, Orange County Outlaws Cheer 
• Seminole Soccer Club dba Orlando City Youth Soccer, Sanford 
• Tavares Middle School Cross-Country, Tavares, Brevard Distance Running Camp and Track & Field 
• The GetABoard Foundation, Orlando, Read2Ride 
• Wekiva High School, Apopka, Track Program
• Windermere High School, Windermere, Boys and Girls Track & Field Team 
• Winter Park Day Nursery, Inc.

December 2019

• Bentley Elementary School, Sanford, Runners Club Season 
• Blankner K-8, Orlando, Smile Mile Club
• Blazing Speed Track Club, Sanford
• Carver Middle School, Orlando,Mindfulness in Middle School
• Celebration High School, Celebration, Boys & Girls Track & Field team
• Clay Springs Boys Running Club,Apopka, Boys Running Club
• Columbia Elementary PTA, Orlando, Family Fun Run
• Edgewater Crew, Orlando, Ergathon Fundraiser
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Baseball
• Edgewater High School, Orlando, Football Equipment
• Fast Start Management, Winter Park, Fast Start Track & Field Invitational
• Foundation for Foster Children, Inc., Winter Park, Enrich Program
• Hamilton Elementary School, Sanford, Cross-Country Team
• Jones High School, Orlando, Track & Field
• Lake Mary High School, Lake Mary, Track & Field Invitational
• Lake Orienta Elementary PTA, Altamonte Springs, Run Club 
• Midway Elementary School, Sanford, Roadrunner Dragon Dash Cross Country Meet
• New Dimensions High School, Kissimmee, Track & Field 
• Ocoee High School, Ocoee, Track & Field 
• Orlando Area Rowing Society, Orlando, General Team Equipment
• Oviedo High School, Oviedo, Track & Field
• Palm Lake Elementary, Orlando, Running Club 
• Partin Settlement Elementary School, Kissimmee, Running Club
• Sabal Point Elementary School,Longwood, Running Club
• Seminole High School, Sanford,Boys and Girls Track & Field
• St. Andrew Catholic School, Orlando, Track Team 
• The Mountain Foundation Inc., Apopka
• Viera High School, Viera, Track &Field
• Wicklow Elementary, Sanford, Cross Country

September 2019

• Brookshire Elementary, Winter Park, Swimming Lessons for K-2
• Keeth Elementary, Winter Springs, Mrs. Molina Memorial Keeth Run
• Timber Lakes Elementary PTA, Orlando, Timber Lake Elementary Running Club
• Wilson Elementary, Sanford, Stinger Bees Cross Country Running Club
• Tropical Elementary, Merritt Island, Tropical Morning Mile
• Lakemont Elementary, Winter Park, Lakemont Mileage Club
• Casselberry Elementary, Casselberry, Casselberry Elementary Runners' Club
• Pine Crest Elementary, Sanford, Pine Crest Supersonic Innovator Running Club
• Winter Springs Elementary, Winter Springs, 2019/2020 Runners Club
• Wekiva Elementary, Longwood, Cross Country Program
• Heathrow Elementary, Lake Mary, Runners' Club
• Eastbrook Elementary, Winter Park, Cross Country Club
• Sterling Park Elementary, Casselberry, Screaming Eagles Cross Country Team
• Windy Ridge School, Orlando, Morning Mile
• Cornerstone Charter Academy, Belle Isle, Lower School PE & Recess Enhancement Program
• Wedgefield School, Orlando, Running Club
• Red Bug Elementary, Casselberry, Red Bug & Choices in Learning Cross Country Bear Run
• Wesley Christian Academy, Clermont, WCA Physical Education Program
• Lawton Chiles Middle School, Oviedo, Cross-Country and Track Programs
• Evans High School, Orlando, Freshmen Cheerleading
• Edgewater High  School, Orlando, Boys Basketball Summer Program (Edgewater HoopSquad)
• Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne, Cross Country Team
• Dr. Phillips High School, Orlando, Cross Country Team (Boys and Girls)
• New Dimensions High School, Kissimmee, Boys and Girls Cross Country & Track and Field
• Special Olympics Florida Inc. (Seminole County), Sports Training and Competitions Programs
• DeLand High School - Bulldog Boosters, Inc., DeLand, Wrestling
• Girls on the Run Central Florida, Winter Park, Fall 2019 Season
• Dare to Soar Track Club, Orlando, Cross Country Program
• Education Pathway, Apopka, Winter Park Community Center Summer Healthy Habits Health Fair
• The Gift of Swimming, Winter Garden, Healthy Kids Through Swimming
• Revelations II, Inc., Orlando, Community Karate Program


Track Shack Youth Foundation Grants

Since 1994, the Track Shack Youth Foundation has committed over two million dollars to the local community by giving dollars raised from events to nonprofit organizations.


Donate

The Track Shack Youth Foundation is always looking for charitable contributors.

Please click on the DONATE button below to make a secure one-time tax deductible donation using your credit card.



THE TRACK SHACK YOUTH FOUNDATION INC. IS A 501(c)3 NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION. REGISTRATION NUMBER CH51997. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE, 1-800-435-7352 WITHIN THE STATE OF FLORIDA. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE.